IBM Certified Sales Specialist C9010-260 latest questions

At Passcert we strive hard to provide you the full development of a balanced pass C9010-260 exam successfully. We aim that you get the C9010-260 exam full information that is actually required to go through C9010-260 exam. Thus, our Passcert package also includes a practice exam dump exam, which prepares our Passcert C9010-260 professionals. So it is clear that with the largest resource of certification Passcert materials easily achieve a brilliant career in information technology field.

Passcert IBM Certified Sales Specialist C9010-260 latest questions includes almost 100% accurate answers, which are tested by certified IBM experts. Passcert experienced professionals try their best to provide the best IBM Certified Sales Specialist C9010-260 latest questions to ensure you can get the valuable one. The high accuracy of IBM Certified Sales Specialist C9010-260 latest questions can help you pass the exam successfully. 100% guarantee to pass IBM C9010-260 exam.


Share some IBM Certified Sales Specialist C9010-260 exam questions and answers below.
Which of the following features does POWER8 scale-out system provide?

A. memory capacity on demand expansion

B. processor capacity on demand expansion

C. redundant service processor

D. solid state disk drives

Answer: D

A customer is close to maximum energy consumption in their data center and wants to measure and predict energy use.Which POWER8 feature will provide the required function?

A. Power capping

B. Power saver mode

C. Power core nap mode

D. Power trending

Answer: D

Which P0WER8 RAS feature is available on all Scale-out and Enterprise systems?

A. Dual System Clocks

B. Hot Plug PCIe adapters

C. CoD cores

D. DualFSPs

Answer: B

Customers need a 4-core S814 server, which requires 1TB available disk space run the ERP applications. Customers hope to achieve the lowest TCA, at the same time to minimize rack space.

Which disk storage technology meet these requirements?

A. SAN

B. Flash

C. Internal hard disk

D. Internal solid-state disk

Answer: A

Customers have no internal IT support staff; they need to implement a whole solution including relational databases, industry-leading security solution, based on standard internet technology, home network and storage management capabilities.

Which operating system is able to meet customer requirements?

A. AIX

B. IBM i

C. LINUX

D. Windows

Answer: B

A customer is running a large application on x86 Linux with an Oracle Enterprise database. Which of the following can be used to financially justify migrating the application to POWER8 and DB2?

A. POWER8 requires fewer cores to run the same workload.

B. POWER8 Active Memory Expansion reduces the cost of memory.

C. POWER8 cores exploit SMT6.

D. POWER8 hardware and software maintenance costs are lower.

Answer: A

Which of the following features does POWER8 scale-out system provide?

A. memory capacity on demand expansion

B. processor capacity on demand expansion

C. redundant service processor

D. solid state disk drives

Answer: D

What is the PVU value of IBM dual socket lateral scale-out system?

A. 50 PVUs per processor

B. 70 PVUs per core

C. 100 PVUs per scoket

D. 120 PVUs per system

Answer: B

A customer is running a large application on x86 Linux with an Oracle Enterprise database.

Which of the following can be used to financially justify migrating the application to POWER8 and DB2?

A. POWER8 requires fewer cores to run the same workload.

B. POWER8 Active Memory Expansion reduces the cost of memory.

C. POWER8 cores exploit SMT6.

D. POWER8 hardware and software maintenance costs are lower.

Answer: A

What kind of customers’ needs will lead to propose 6-core S814, not 4-core S814 server?

A. Fast Ethernet Adapter

B. Large cache disk controller

C. Fiber connections disk

D. 96GB memory

Answer: D

To pursue a higher position in IT field, one ought to arm himself with the C9010-260 certification since it has been a necessity entering famous IT tycoons.If you really want to achieve something big in IT world, try to get the C9010-260 certifications. Passcert is acceptable to offer you the latest and best IBM Certified Sales Specialist C9010-260 latest questions.

Continue reading »

IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialis C9010-262 latest questions

Passcert pledge to customers is that we can help customers 100% pass their IT certification exams. The quality of Passcert IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialis C9010-262 latest questions has been recognized by many IT experts. The most important characteristic of our products is their pertinence. It only takes 20 hours for you to complete the training course and then easily pass your first time to attend IBM certification C9010-262 exam. You will not regret to choose Passcert, because choosing it represents the success.
Share some IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-262 exam questions and answers below.
A client is considering the S824L system for development of a real time financial trading application.

What is required to program the accelerator?

A. CUDA

B. QEMU

C. OpenCL

D. OPAL

Answer: A

Which interface supports connectivity between the POWER8 processor and the accelerator on the S824L?

A. PCI-Express

B. RoCE

C. RDMA

D. Infiniband

Answer: A

Comparing an Oracle Exadata to an E870, what advantage does an E870 have when compared to the Exadata?

A. E870 supports the Oracle 12c database.

B. E870 provides an ability to add cores and memory in a more granular manner.

C. E870 provides more cores for greater scaling.

D. E870 adds support for external storage.

Answer: B

A customer wants to use SAS drives for dual VIOS boot on their E880 running AIX. Which option will support their requirement?

A. CAPI attached flash.

B. EXP24S with at least two disks.

C. Split backplane option with at least two SAS disks.

D. FCoE and DS3000 with at least two disks.

Answer: B

Which component of IBM Cloud Manager with OpenStack allows clients to automate how they build, deploy, and manage their infrastructure?

A. Chef

B. Nova

C. Neutron

D. Cinder

Answer: A

Which Ethernet virtualization technique supports Live Partition Mobility on POWER8?

A. IVE/HEA

B. SEA

C. vSwitch

D. SR-IOV

Answer: C

Which hardware can be moved from a 770 to an E870 when doing a migration?

A. PCIe 5802/5877 I/O drawer

B. EXP24S SFF Gen2-bay drawer

C. Memory DIMMs

D. EXP30SSD I/O drawer

Answer: B

A managed service provider offering retail cloud services on E870 with DS8870 storage would like to use storage copy services to replicate data between a primary and secondary data center located 200 miles (322 km) apart.

Which product is required?

A. FlashCopy

B. Metro Mirror

C. Global Mirror

D. Snapshot

Answer: C

What primary advantage does Integrated Facility for Linux (IFL) provide for the customer?

A. PowerKVM is included with IFLs

B. Lower hardware maintenance charges

C. Lower system software prices

D. Accelerated Linux performance

Answer: D

Comparing an Oracle Exadata to an E870, what advantage does an E870 have when compared to the Exadata?

A. E870 supports the Oracle 12c database.

B. E870 provides an ability to add cores and memory in a more granular manner.

C. E870 provides more cores for greater scaling.

D. E870 adds support for external storage.

Answer: A

C9010-262 exam is an IBM certification exam, C9010-262 is the first step to set foot on the road of IBM certification. C9010-262 certification exam becomes more and more fiercely and more and more people participate in C9010-262 exam, but passing rate of C9010-262 certification exam is not very high.When you select IBM C9010-262 exam, Passcert IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialis C9010-262 latest questions are the best choice for you.

Provided in PDF format, it contains C9010-262 exam question and answers that you may encounter in real C9010-262 exam. These questions are a perfect and proven way to get success in any IBM Certification exams. This C9010-262 pdf comprehensively covers all syllabus areas and contains explanations for complicated problems. IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialis C9010-262 latest questions is essential to polish your skills and mind set for real exam challenges.

Continue reading »

HCNP-R&S certification H12-222 dumps

We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see Passcert HCNP-R&S certification H12-222 dumps, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe Passcert will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as Passcert still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with Passcert you will still find the hope of light.

Passcert is a greatly reliable company that provides the excellent questions for H12-222 certification.Passcert HCNP-R&S certification H12-222 dumps help you in keeping yourself up-to-date with the latest H12-222 certification exam trends available in the market, Passcert HCNP-R&S certification H12-222 dumps will help you walk in H12-222 examination with full confidence.You are provided with best HCNP-R&S certification H12-222 dumps that can help you to get well prepared for H12-222 certification exam.

Passcert is a professional website, including multiple certification exams. It provides incredible career growth opportunities. Passcert based on your needs, provides a full range of information services and resources for your H12-222 exam certification exam, and to issues related to the examination Huawei exam for detailed answers in order to you can have a understanding of H12-222 exam.Are you preparing for your Huawei H12-222 test? To help you achieve this goal, Passcert offers you the ultimate HCNP-R&S certification H12-222 dumps with a complete range of relevant exams. The HCNP-R&S certification H12-222 dumps from Passcert are the fastest way of passing the H12-222 test. With the help of updated HCNP-R&S certification H12-222 dumps you will get the authentic preparation and attempt the H12-222 certification easily. With the help of enriched latest HCNP-R&S certification H12-222 dumps from Passcert you can achieve your desire result regarding the Huawei H12-222 test.

Passcert HCNP-R&S certification H12-222 dumps can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of Huawei H12-222 examination. With Passcert, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality HCNP-R&S certification H12-222 dumps by Passcert provided, you will certainly pass the exam. Passcert can give you a brighter future.

Continue reading »

VMware VCP6-NV 2V0-642 exam questions

These 2V0-642 certification latest are powerful product oriented and the resultant mastery achieved, highlights one in-depth compassionate of the deployment, configuration, upkeep and optimization of IT infrastructures. There are sundry accessible by computer 2V0-642 certification latest providers, who can come to rescue your day and medium of exchange by contributing you familiar situated 2V0-642 scheme and preparation facility.

Share some VCP6-NV 2V0-642 exam questions and answers below.
When creating a new security policy how is the default weight determined?

A. The default weight is equal to the highest defined weight plus 1000.

B. The default weight is incremented by 100, starting at 0.

C. The default weight is equal to the highest defined weight minus 1000

D. The default weight is equal to the highest defined weight

Answer: A

Which two statements are true regarding L2 Bridges and Distributed Logical Routers? (Choose two)

A. Each L2 bridge instance can only map to a single VLAN

B. There can only be one instance of an L2 bridge on a DLR

C. There can be multiple instances of an L2 bridge on a DLR

D. Each L2 bridge instance can map to multiple VLANs.

Answer: AC

An NSX administrator is validating the setup for a new NSX implementation and Inputs this command.

#ping ++netstack=vxlan -d -s1572 <destinationVTEPIP>

What is the purpose of the command?

A. It helps verify that the source virtual machine is configured with the proper MTU size foe NSX.

B. It helps verify that VXLAN segments are functional and the transport network supports the proper MTU size for NSX.

C. It helps verify that the NSX Controller is communicating with the destination VTEP

D. It helps verify that the NSX Logical Switch is routing packets to the destination host

Answer: A

To debug this anomaly, the user will need to obtain logs from which component?

A. The Distributed Logical Router

B. The appropriate NSX Controller(s)

C. The Edge Services Gateway

D. The appropriate ESXi Host(s)

Answer: A

What is the purpose of a DHCP Relay Agent in an NSX Edge configuration?

A. Configures virtual machine interfaces to which DHCP messages are relayed

B. Configures Edge interfaces to which DHCP messages are relayed

C. Configures Edge interfaces from winch DHCP messages are relayed

D Configures virtual machine interfaces from which DHCP messages are relayed

Answer: A

It remains the choice of many IT professionals all around the world. Passcert not only caters you all the information regarding the 2V0-642 exam but also provides you the excellent VMware VCP6-NV 2V0-642 exam questions which makes the certification exam easy for you.When selecting VMware 2V0-642 download, you are buying Passcert high quality VMware 2V0-642 products obtainable through the web today. Passcert VMware VCP6-NV 2V0-642 exam questions are recent and updated on regular basis, giving you with the highest VMware 2V0-642 exam standard.

The reason why you want to purchase VMware VCP6-NV 2V0-642 exam questions are that you want to pass your exam at your first attempt. Passcert VMware VCP6-NV 2V0-642 exam questions have helped a lot of candidates prepare for the exam and all of them pass this exam. If you have no free time but have to pass this exam to get the certification then i suggest you go to Passcert to purchase the latest VMware VCP6-NV 2V0-642 exam questions. All Passcert VMware VCP6-NV 2V0-642 exam questions are proved to be the latest if you have taken the actual exam. And I think this is what you want!

Continue reading »

IBM C2090-424 questions and answers

Many of the websites on the internet offer study material in the form of softwares. An amazing website in this regard is Passcert. It offers you enormous help in the form of its software designed with the name of the certification, C2090-424 test. It consists of an easy to understand material and is according to exam needs. That is why C2090-424 Passcert has gained much popularity within a very short period of time.

C2090-424 is a very important certification exam in the IT sector; everyone wants to pass the certification to have better development in IT industry. Passcert is the best IBM C2090-424 questions and answers suppliers. Although this exam regardless of difficulty. But as long as the correct methods of learning coupled with Passcert IBM C2090-424 questions and answers. You will be able to pass the C2090-424 exam easily with high score.
Share some IBM Certified Solution Developer C2090-424 exam questions and answers below.
What two features distinguish the Operations Console from the Director job log? (Choose two.)

A.Jobs can be started and stopped in Director, but not in the Operations Console.

B.The Operations Console can monitor jobs running on only one DataStage engine.

C.Workload management is supported within Director, but not in the Operations Console.

D.The Operations Console can monitor jobs running on more than one DataStage engine.

E.The Operations Console can run on systems where the DataStage clients are not installed.

Answer: D,E

You would like to pass values into parameters that will be used in a variety of downstream activity stages within a job sequence.What are two valid ways to do this? (Choose two.)

A.Use local parameters.

B.Place a parameter set stage on the job sequence.

C.Add a Transformer stage variable to the job sequence canvas.

D.Check the "Propagate Parameters" checkbox in the Sequence Job properties.

E.Use the UserVariablesActivity stage to populate the local parameters from an outside source such as a file.

Answer: A,E

You are assigned to correct a job from another developer.The job contains 20 stages sourcing data from two Data Sets and many sequential files.The annotation in the job indicates who wrote the job and when, not the objective of the job.All link and stage names use the default names.One of the output columns has an incorrect value which should have been obtained using a lookup.What could the original developer have done to make this task easier for maintenance purposes?

A.Name all stage and links the same.

B.Name all stages and links based on what they do.

C.Indicate all stage names within the job annotation.

D.Name all stage and links with column names and ideas.

Answer: B

When optimizing a job, Balanced Optimization will NOT search the job for what pattern?

A.Links

B.Stages

C.Sequencers

D.Property Settings

Answer: C

Your job sequence must be restartable.It runs Job1, Job2, and Job3 serially.It has been compiled with "Add checkpoints so sequence is restartable".Job1 must execute every run even after a failure.Which two properties must be selected to ensure that Job1 is run each time, even after a failure? (Choose two.)

A.Set the Job1 Activity stage to "Do not checkpoint run".

B.Set trigger on the Job1 Activity stage to "Unconditional".

C.In the Job1 Activity stage set the Execution action to "Run".

D.In the Job1 Activity stage set the Execution action to "Reset if required, then run".

E.Use the Nested Condition Activity with a trigger leading to Job1; set the trigger expression type to "Unconditional".

Answer: A,D

The Score is divided into which two sections? (Choose two.)

A.Stages

B.File sets

C.Schemas

D.Data sets

E.Operators

Answer: D,E

You have a parallel job that based on operational recoverability requirements needs to be broken up into two separate parallel jobs.You have decided to use the Data Set stage to support this job design change.What two characteristics of Data Sets make them a good design consideration in your jobs design change? (Choose two.)

A.They sort the data in a staging area.

B.They automatically convert data types.

C.They persist the parallelism of the job creating them.

D.They use the same data types as the parallel framework.

E.They persist parallelism into a temporary repository table.

Answer: C,D

In the exhibit, a Funnel stage has two input links.Input 1 (Seq_File) comes from a Sequential File stage with "Readers per Node" set to "2".Input 2 (Dataset) comes from a dataset created with 3 partitions.In the Funnel stage, the funnel type is set to "Sequence".

The parallel configuration file contains 4 nodes.How many instances of the Funnel stage run in parallel?

A.1

B.2

C.4

D.6

Answer: C

The data going into the target Sequential Files stage is range-partitioned and sorted.Which technique method would be the most efficient to create a globally sorted target sequential file?

A.Select an in-stage sort in the final Sequential File stage.

B.Select the Ordered collector method for the final Sequential File stage.

C.Select the Sort Merge collector method for the final Sequential File stage.

D.Insert a Funnel stage before the final Sequential File stage and select Sequence as Funnel Type.

Answer: B

Which two actions are available when editing a message handler? (Choose two.)

A.Abort job

B.Demote to warning

C.Suppress from job log

D.Demote to informational

E.Suppress from the project

Answer: C,D

Passcert IBM C2090-424 questions and answers are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials C2090-424 be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The IBM C2090-424 questions and answers of Passcert add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.

Continue reading »

HCS-Field-Smart PV Controller H20-681 study materials

Passcert presents the finest set of HCS-Field-Smart PV Controller H20-681 study materials for IT professionals to consolidate their learning and assist them pass the certification exams. Passcert is the only site that provides you the quality questions for H20-681 exam. With the help of the Passcert questions and guidance of Huawei Certification H20-681 certification exam, you can pass your Huawei H20-681 certification exam in your first attempt.

HCS-Field-Smart PV Controller H20-681 study materials at Passcert are updated regularly as well in line with the latest Huawei H20-681 exam and gives you 100% success in H20-681 exam.It does not cost you too much to buy Passcert HCS-Field-Smart PV Controller H20-681 study materials while letting you pass your H20-681 Huawei certification exam on your first attempt. Our Huawei H20-681 cover 100% H20-681 Exam Objectives. Passcert is the best choice of IT certification candidates everywhere. Act now to have a try at Passcert.

Huawei Certified Field Specialist Smart PV Controller is also known as H20-681 and is the only certification for the professionals in the regulatory field of Huawei products. This is a well-known certification and is recognized globally. With this certification, you can not only advance in your current career by proving to have the latest skills and knowledge but will also help to open new career opportunities for you.Having a Huawei H20-681 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. Passcert is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the Huawei certification H20-681 exam. Passcert can not only provide all the information related to the Huawei certification H20-681 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. Passcert be able to help you pass Huawei certification H20-681 exam successfully.

Passcert provides you with a definite and the exceptional solutions. We are offering you detailed HCS-Field-Smart PV Controller H20-681 study materials. Our experts come from different parts of the Industry and are most experienced and qualified to have the opportunity to write the HCS-Field-Smart PV Controller H20-681 study materials for us. Our HCS-Field-Smart PV Controller H20-681 study materials are even more difficult than the actual test.

Continue reading »

Passcert McAFee SIEM certification MA0-104 practice test

If you buy Passcert Passcert McAFee SIEM certification MA0-104 practice test, you will solve the problem of your test preparation. You will get the Passcert McAFee SIEM certification MA0-104 practice test which have the highest quality. Buy our products today, and you will open a new door, and you will get a better future. We can make you pay a minimum of effort to get the greatest success.Passcert Passcert McAFee SIEM certification MA0-104 practice test allow candidates to learn in the case of mock examinations.
Share some McAfee Certified Product Specialist MA0-104 exam questions and answers below.
Analysts can effectively use the McAfee SIEM to identify threats by ?

A. focusing on aggregated and correlated events data.

B. disabling aggregation, so all data are visible.

C. studying ELM archives, to analyze the original data

D. use the streaming event viewer to analyze data.

Answer: A

Which of the following security technologies sits inline on the network and prevents attacks based on signatures and behavioral analysis that can be configured as a data source within the SIEM?

A. Firewall

B. Email Gateway

C. Host Intrusion Prevention System

D. Network Intrusion Prevention System

Answer: D

An organization notices an increasing number of ESM concurrent connection events. To mitigate risks related to concurrent sessions which action should the organization take?

A. Increase the concurrent session alarm threshold

B. Decrease the console timeout value

C. Increase the number of the concurrent sessions allowed

D. Customize the login page with the organization’s logo

Answer: B

When viewing the Policy Tree, what four columns are displayed within the Rules Display pane?

A. Action, Seventy, Aggregation, Copy Packet

B. Action, Seventy, Normalization, Copy Packet

C. Action, Seventy, Aggregation, Drop Packet

D. Enable, Severity, Aggregation, Copy Packet

Answer: A

If there is no firewall at the border of the network, which of the following could be used to simulate the protection a firewall provides?

A. Load balancer

B. Router Access Control List (ACL)

C. Switch port blocking

D. An email gateway

Answer: B

Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. McAfee certification MA0-104 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. Passcert is a website which provide you a training about McAfee certification MA0-104 exam related technical knowledge.

Passcert give our Passcert McAFee SIEM certification MA0-104 practice test at reasonable prices for your own convenience. Try our Passcert McAFee SIEM certification MA0-104 practice test today. There are many ways to prepare for your MA0-104 Certification Exam. Our Passcert McAFee SIEM certification MA0-104 practice test includes MA0-104 test questions, MA0-104 practice exam, MA0-104 Practice Testing Software. We will meet the needs of all about IT certification in Passcert. With the mushroom growth of many related softwares, it has almost become impossible to find out a study material which deepens your knowledge and guides you properly.

Continue reading »

Passcert JNCIP-SEC exam JN0-634 practice test

Like actual certification exams, Passcert JNCIP-SEC exam JN0-634 practice test help you pass the exam. The our Passcert Passcert JNCIP-SEC exam JN0-634 practice test, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of Passcert. Our Passcert have a lot of IT professionals and the Passcert JNCIP-SEC exam JN0-634 practice test we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the Passcert JNCIP-SEC exam JN0-634 practice test have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%.

This Passcert JNCIP-SEC exam JN0-634 practice test including questions and answers and every IT certification candidates is very applicable. The success rate can reach up to 100%. Why not action? Quickly to buy it please.With Passcert Passcert JNCIP-SEC exam JN0-634 practice test, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Passcert JNCIP-SEC exam JN0-634 practice test are developed by Passcert research of previous real exam.

Juniper JN0-634 exam is one of the most needed Juniper certification test in nowadays.The increasing value of IT sector has also elevated the job opportunities for JN0-634 test professionals.There are many Passcert JNCIP-SEC exam JN0-634 practice test that are available online which could help you to know the questions or the format of the Juniper examination. Passcert Passcert JNCIP-SEC exam JN0-634 practice test are conducted online which could help you to know your standard and how much you are prepared for the examination. Passcert Juniper Passcert JNCIP-SEC exam JN0-634 practice test ensure that you will pass the examination in the first attempt.So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. JN0-634 exam is a very important Juniper’s certification exam. But if you want to get a Juniper certification, you must pass the exam.In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful.

Passcert Passcert JNCIP-SEC exam JN0-634 practice test are up to the highest industry mark and are available at industry-lowest cost. Our experts regularly revise Passcert JNCIP-SEC exam JN0-634 practice test and rest of the product line to retain the accuracy . You can pass your JN0-634 test very easily and quickly by taking help from latest Passcert JNCIP-SEC exam JN0-634 practice test from Passcert.Start earning your Juniper JN0-634 certification exams today with the best available products of Passcert.

Continue reading »

Identity with Windows Server 2016 70-742 dumps

In order to help you more Passcert the Microsoft 70-742 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. Identity with Windows Server 2016 70-742 dumps including the official Microsoft 70-742 certification training courses, Microsoft 70-742 self-paced training guide, 70-742 exam Passcert and practice, 70-742 online exam 70-742 study guide. 70-742 simulation training package designed by Passcert can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have Passcert Identity with Windows Server 2016 70-742 dumps you will easily pass the exam.
Share some MCSA 70-742 exam questions and answers below.
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 is located in the perimeter network.You install the Active Directory Federation Services server role on Server1. You create an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) farm by using a certificate that has a subject name of sts.contoso.com.You need to enable certificate authentication from the Internet on Server1. Which two inbound TCP ports should you open on the firewall? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. 389

B. 443

C. 3389

D. 8531

E. 49443

Answer: B,E

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains an Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) deployment.

Your company establishes a partnership with another company named Fabrikam, Inc. The network of Fabrikam contains an Active Directory forest named fabrikam.com and an AD RMS deployment.

You need to ensure that the users in contoso.com can access rights protected documents sent by the users in fabrikam.com.

Solution: From AD RMS in contoso.com, you configure fabrikam.com as a trusted publisher domain.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Answer: A

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 5,000 user accounts.You have a Group Policy object (GPO) named DomainPolicy that is linked to the domain and a GPO named DCPolicy that is linked to the Domain Controllers organizational unit (OU).You need to force users to change their account password at least every 30 days.What should you do?

A. From the Computer Configuration node of DCPolicy, modify Security Settings.

B. From the Computer Configuration node of DomainPolicy, modify Security Settings.

C. From the Computer Configuration node of DomainPolicy, modify Administrative Templates.

D. From the User Configuration node of DCPolicy, modify Security Settings.

E. From the User Configuration node of DomainPolicy, modify Folder Redirection.

F. From user Configuration node of DomainPolicy, modify Administrative Templates.

G. From Preferences in the User Configuration node of DomainPolicy, modify Windows Settings.

H. From Preferences in the Computer Configuration node of DomainPolicy, modify Windows Settings.

Answer: B

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains an Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) deployment.

Your company establishes a partnership with another company named Fabrikam, Inc. The network of Fabrikam contains an Active Directory forest named fabrikam.com and an AD RMS deployment.

You need to ensure that the users in contoso.com can access rights protected documents sent by the users in fabrikam.com.

Solution: From AD RMS in fabrikam.com, you configure contoso.com as a trusted publisher domain.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Answer: B

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2.

Contoso.com has the following configuration.

PS C:\> (Get-ADForest).ForestMode

Windows2008R2Forest

PS C:\> (Get-ADDomain).DomainMode

Windows2008R2Domain

PS C:\>

You plan to deploy an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) farm on Server1 and to configure device registration.

You need to configure Active Directory to support the planned deployment.

Solution: You upgrade a domain controller to Windows Server 2016.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Answer: B

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 5,000 user accounts.You have a Group Policy object (GPO) named DomainPolicy that is linked to the domain and a GPO named DCPolicy that is linked to the Domain Controllers organizational unit (OU).You need to use the application control policy settings to prevent several applications from running on the network.What should you do?

A. From the Computer Configuration node of DCPolicy, modify Security Settings.

B. From the Computer Configuration node of DomainPolicy, modify Security Settings.

C. From the Computer Configuration node of DomainPolicy, modify Administrative Templates.

D. From the User Configuration node of DCPolicy, modify Security Settings.

E. From the User Configuration node of DomainPolicy, modify Folder Redirection.

F. From user Configuration node of DomainPolicy, modify Administrative Templates.

G. From Preferences in the User Configuration node of DomainPolicy, modify Windows Settings.

H. From Preferences in the Computer Configuration node of DomainPolicy, modify Windows Settings.

Answer: B

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2.

Contoso.com has the following configuration.

PS C:\> (Get-ADForest).ForestMode

Windows2008R2Forest

PS C:\> (Get-ADDomain).DomainMode

Windows2008R2Domain

PS C:\>

You plan to deploy an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) farm on Server1 and to configure device registration.

You need to configure Active Directory to support the planned deployment.

Solution: You raise the domain functional level to Windows Server 2012 R2.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Answer: B

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named Server1.

You recently restored a backup of the Active Directory database from Server1 to an alternate Location.

The restore operation does not interrupt the Active Directory services on Server1.

You need to make the Active Directory data in the backup accessible by using Lightweight Directory Access Protocol (LDAP).

Which tool should you use?

A. Dsadd quota

B. Dsmod

C. Active Directory Administrative Center

D. Dsacls

E. Dsamain

F. Active Directory Users and Computers

G. Ntdsutil

H. Group Policy Management Console

Answer: E

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 5,000 user accounts.You have a Group Policy object (GPO) named DomainPolicy that is linked to the domain and a GPO named DCPolicy that is linked to the Domain Controllers organizational unit (OU).You need to configure the Documents folder of every user to be stored on a server named FileServer1.What should you do?

A. From the Computer Configuration node of DCPolicy, modify Security Settings.

B. From the Computer Configuration node of DomainPolicy, modify Security Settings.

C. From the Computer Configuration node of DomainPolicy, modify Administrative Templates.

D. From the User Configuration node of DCPolicy, modify Security Settings.

E. From the User Configuration node of DomainPolicy, modify Folder Redirection.

F. From user Configuration node of DomainPolicy, modify Administrative Templates.

G. From Preferences in the User Configuration node of DomainPolicy, modify Windows Settings.

H. From Preferences in the Computer Configuration node of DomainPolicy, modify Windows Settings.

Answer: E

Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.You have an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) farm. The farm contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.You add a server named Server2 to the farm. Server2 runs Windows Server 2016.You remove Server1 from the farm.You need to ensure that you can use role separation to manage the farm.Which cmdlet should you run?

A. Set-AdfsFarmInformation

B. Update-AdfsRelyingPartyTrust

C. Set-AdfsProperties

D. Invoke-AdfsFarmBehaviorLevelRaise

Answer: A

The latest Identity with Windows Server 2016 70-742 dumps have been available in Passcert recently. As the leader of IT certification material providers, Passcert always struggle to offer you the most accurate and up-to-date materials. You can find that Passcert Identity with Windows Server 2016 70-742 dumps are the best choice you can make in preparing for your Microsoft 70-742 certification exam.

70-742 exam by Microsoft is quite a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure of knowledge where you can find each type of help regarding the test. Numerous sites are freely offering Identity with Windows Server 2016 70-742 dumps for self practice. It will be a great help to get know how about all intricate aspects of the test. You will come across Passcert 70-742, it can help you pass Microsoft 70-742 exam easily.

Continue reading »

SQL Server certification 70-764 braindumps

Passcert SQL Server certification 70-764 braindumps is designed and ready by Passcert IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today’s rapidly changing IT market. . Passcert SQL Server certification 70-764 braindumps to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage Passcert SQL Server certification 70-764 braindumps can reach 100% , as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!

Passcert SQL Server certification 70-764 braindumps are 100% guaranteed to make you pass your exam and are unparalleled in quality. Once you decide to use our SQL Server certification 70-764 braindumps, you can assure that you have the ultimate online and offline training. You will success like many other Microsoft 70-764 online test takers who have passed their actual Microsoft 70-764 exam!
Share some MCSA 70-764 exam questions and answers below.
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.You need to configure a Microsoft SQL Server instance to ensure that a user named Mail1 can send mail by using Database Mail.Solution: You add the DatabaseMailUserRole to Mail1 in the msdb database.Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Answer: A

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.A company has a server that runs Microsoft SQL Server 2016 Web edition. The server has a default instance that hosts a database named DB1.You need to ensure that you can perform auditing at the database level for DB1.Solution: You migrate DB1 to the default instance on a server that runs Microsoft SQL Server 2016 Standard edition.Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Answer: B

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.A company has an on-premises Microsoft SQL Server environment and Microsoft Azure SQL Database instances. The environment hosts several customer databases.One customer reports that their database is not responding as quickly as the service level agreements dictate. You observe that the database is fragmented.You need to optimize query performance.Solution: You rebuild all indexes.Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Answer: A

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.You are the database administrator for a company that hosts Microsoft SQL Server. You manage both on-premises and Microsoft Azure SQL Database environments.One instance hosts a user database named HRDB. The database contains sensitive human resources data.You need to grant an auditor permission to view the SQL Server audit logs while following the principle of least privilege.Which permission should you grant?

A. DDLAdmin

B. db_datawriter

C. dbcreator

D. dbo

E. View Database State

F. View Server State

G. View Definition

H. sysadmin

Answer: F

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.A company has a server that runs Microsoft SQL Server 2016 Web edition. The server has a default instance that hosts a database named DB1.You need to ensure that you can perform auditing at the database level for DB1.Solution: You migrate DB1 to a named instance on a server than runs Microsoft SQL Server 2016 Standard edition.Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Answer: B

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.A company has an on-premises Microsoft SQL Server environment and Microsoft Azure SQL Database instances. The environment hosts several customer databases.One customer reports that their database is not responding as quickly as the service level agreements dictate. You observe that the database is fragmented.You need to optimize query performance.Solution: You reorganize all indexes.Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Answer: A

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.A company has a server that runs Microsoft SQL Server 2016 Web edition. The server has a default instance that hosts a database named DB1.You need to ensure that you can perform auditing at the database level for DB1.Solution: You migrate DB1 to a named instance on a server that runs Microsoft SQL Server 2016 Enterprise edition.Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Answer: A

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.You need to configure a Microsoft SQL Server instance to ensure that a user named Mail1 can send mail by using Database Mail.Solution: You add the DatabaseMailUserRole to Mail1 in the tempdb database.Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Answer: B

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.You need to configure a Microsoft SQL Server instance to ensure that a user named Mail1 can send mail by using Database Mail.Solution: You add the DatabaseMailUserRole to Mail1 in the master database.Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Answer: B

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.A company has an on-premises Microsoft SQL Server environment and Microsoft Azure SQL Database instances. The environment hosts several customer databases.One customer reports that their database is not responding as quickly as the service level agreements dictate. You observe that the database is fragmented.You need to optimize query performance.Solution: You run the DBCC CHECKDB command.Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Answer: B

If you have any doubts download the online SQL Server certification 70-764 braindumps from sample page. we want to delight our customers by offering SQL Server certification 70-764 braindumps online so that you can clear you 70-764 certification with the highly advanced IT experts are building the Passcert SQL Server certification 70-764 braindumps for the Top 70-764 exam in order to response the customers demand. You can download updated SQL Server certification 70-764 braindumps for checking the quality.

Continue reading »